Accepted scientific name:
Antipodogomphus dentosus Watson, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antipodogomphus dentosus Watson, 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Top End Dragon - -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Gomphidae Odonata
Genus Antipodogomphus Odonata
Distribution: Central northern Australia
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee69dd1f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401