Accepted scientific name:
Aethriamanta gracilis Brauer, 1878 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aethriamanta gracilis Brauer, 1878
Synonyms:
Aethriamanta melanops Selys, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethriamanta melanops Selys, 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Aethriamanta Odonata
Distribution: S Thailand to Sumatra, Borneo, Sulu Is
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6bced7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401