Accepted scientific name:
Amphithemis vacillans Selys, 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphithemis vacillans Selys, 1891
Synonyms:
Amphithemis nigricolor Fraser, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphithemis nigricolor Fraser, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Amphithemis Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee70621f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401