Accepted scientific name:
Aeshna petalura Martin, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aeshna petalura Martin, 1908
Synonyms:
Aeshna taiyal Asahina, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeshna taiyal Asahina, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Aeshnidae Odonata
Genus Aeshna Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb4b0e95-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401