Accepted scientific name:
Africallagma sinuatum Ris, 1921 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Africallagma sinuatum Ris, 1921
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arid Bluet - -
Dorreblouetjie - -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Africallagma Odonata
Distribution: DR Congo to Tanziania southward to South Africa
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ffd7fe8c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401