Accepted scientific name:
Aciagrion hisopa Selys, 1876 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aciagrion hisopa Selys, 1876
Synonyms:
Aciagrion aciculare Lieftinck, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aciagrion aciculare Lieftinck, 1929
Aciagrion krishna Fraser, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aciagrion krishna Fraser, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Aciagrion Odonata
Distribution: Thailand, Malaysia
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0201a690-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401