Accepted scientific name:
Argia rhoadsi Calvert, 1901 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argia rhoadsi Calvert, 1901
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Golden-winged Dancer - -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Argia Odonata
Distribution: Southern USA and Mexico
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:022c080c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401