Accepted scientific name:
Argia plana Calvert, 1902 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argia plana Calvert, 1902
Synonyms:
Argia spegazzinii Navás, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argia spegazzinii Navás, 1933
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Springwater Dancer - -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Argia Odonata
Distribution: USA to Guatemala
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:022c118b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401