Accepted scientific name:
Argia nigrior Calvert, 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argia nigrior Calvert, 1909
Synonyms:
Argia mariensis Calvert, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argia mariensis Calvert, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae Odonata
Genus Argia Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:022c1914-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401