Accepted scientific name:
Amphipteryx agrioides Selys, 1853 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphipteryx agrioides Selys, 1853
Synonyms:
Amphipteryx longicaudata González, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amphipteryx longicaudata González, 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Amphipterygidae Odonata
Genus Amphipteryx Odonata
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0233bdc5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401