Accepted scientific name:
Cuminum cyminum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuminum cyminum L.
Synonyms:
Ligusticum cuminum (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum cuminum (L.) Crantz
Luerssenia cyminum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luerssenia cyminum (L.) Kuntze
Selinum cuminum (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum cuminum (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Cuminum Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:135c2998-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401