Accepted scientific name:
Eryngium prostratum Nutt. ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eryngium prostratum Nutt. ex DC.
Synonyms:
Strebanthus auriculatus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strebanthus auriculatus Raf.
Strebanthus heterophylus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strebanthus heterophylus Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Eryngium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:135ada52-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401