You selected Eryngium billardieri Heldr. ex Boiss. non Delarbre. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eryngium bourgati subsp. heldreichii (Boiss.) P.H.Davis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eryngium bourgati subsp. heldreichii (Boiss.) P.H.Davis
Synonyms:
Eryngium billardieri Heldr. ex Boiss. non Delarbre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eryngium billardieri Heldr. ex Boiss. non Delarbre
Eryngium heldreichii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eryngium heldreichii Boiss.
Eryngium spinosissimum Stapf & Wettst. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Eryngium Umbellifers
Species Eryngium bourgati Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f9abc25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401