Accepted scientific name:
Berula erecta subsp. thunbergii (DC.) B.L.Burtt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berula erecta subsp. thunbergii (DC.) B.L.Burtt
Synonyms:
Berula thunbergii (DC.) H.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berula thunbergii (DC.) H.Wolff
Sium thunbergii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium thunbergii DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Berula Umbellifers
Species Berula erecta Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f9aadf0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401