Accepted scientific name:
Sanicula europaea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea L.
Synonyms:
Astrantia diapensia Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrantia diapensia Scop.
Caucalis capitata Stokes (synonym)
Caucalis sanicula Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis sanicula Crantz
Sanicula europaea var. genuina H.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula europaea var. genuina H.Wolff
Sanicula officinalis Gouan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula officinalis Gouan
Sanicula officinarum Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula officinarum Neck.
Sanicula sylvatica Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula sylvatica Salisb.
Sanicula trilobata Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula trilobata Gilib.
Sanicula vulgaris Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanicula vulgaris Fr.
Infraspecific taxon: Sanicula europaea subsp. europaea
Sanicula europaea var. europaea
Sanicula europaea subsp. partita (Kuntze) M.Hiroe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Sanicula Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1357cd1a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401