You selected Eryngium billardieri sensu C.B.Clarke non D.Delaroche. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eryngium billardieri subsp. nigromontanum (Boiss. & Buhse) H.Wolff (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eryngium billardieri sensu C.B.Clarke non D.Delaroche (synonym)
Eryngium billardieri var. meiocephalum Boiss. (synonym)
Eryngium nigromontanum Boiss. & Buhse (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Eryngium Umbellifers
Species Eryngium billardieri Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f9a71a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401