Accepted scientific name:
Oenanthe javanica (Blume) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe javanica (Blume) DC.
Synonyms:
Dasyloma japonicum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasyloma japonicum Miq.
Dasyloma laciniatum (Blume) Miq. (synonym)
Dasyloma subbipinnatum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasyloma subbipinnatum Miq.
Falcaria laciniata (Blume) DC. (synonym)
Oenanthe decumbens var. laciniata (Blume) Koso-Pol. (synonym)
Oenanthe japonica (Miq.) Drude (synonym)
Oenanthe javanica var. japonica (Miq.) Honda (synonym)
Oenanthe kudoi Suzuki & Yamam. (synonym)
Oenanthe normanii Metcalf (synonym)
Oenanthe stolonifera var. japonica (Miq.) Maxim. (synonym)
Oenanthe stolonifera var. laciniata (Blume) Kanitz (synonym)
Sium laciniatum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium laciniatum Blume
Infraspecific taxon: Oenanthe javanica subsp. javanica
Oenanthe javanica subsp. rosthornii (Diels) F.T.Pu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Oenanthe Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1351f79f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401