Accepted scientific name:
Cicuta douglasii (DC.) J.M.Coult. & Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cicuta douglasii (DC.) J.M.Coult. & Rose
Synonyms:
Cicuta californica A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta californica A.Gray
Cicuta cinicola A.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta cinicola A.Nelson
Cicuta fimbriata Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta fimbriata Greene
Cicuta frondosa Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta frondosa Greene
Cicuta grandifolia Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta grandifolia Greene
Cicuta maculata Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta maculata Hook. & Arn.
Cicuta occidentalis Douglas ex Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta occidentalis Douglas ex Heynh.
Cicuta occidentalis Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta occidentalis Greene
Cicuta purpurata Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta purpurata Greene
Cicuta sonnei Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta sonnei Greene
Cicuta subfalcata Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta subfalcata Greene
Cicuta vagans Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta vagans Greene
Cicuta valida Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta valida Greene
Sium douglasii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium douglasii DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Cicuta Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:134f9d4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401