Accepted scientific name:
Chaerophyllum temulum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Synonyms:
Bellia temulenta (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellia temulenta (L.) Bubani
Chaerophyllum hirsutum Pall. (synonym)
Chaerophyllum temulentum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum temulentum L.
Myrrhis temula (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrrhis temula (L.) All.
Polgidon temulum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polgidon temulum (L.) Raf.
Scandix temula (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix temula (L.) Roth
Selinum temulum (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum temulum (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Chaerophyllum Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:134f7f48-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401