Accepted scientific name:
Aegopodium alpestre Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegopodium alpestre Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Aegopodium alpestre f. scabrum Kitag. (synonym)
Aegopodium alpestre f. tenerum Hara (synonym)
Carum alpestre (Ledeb.) Koso-Pol. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Aegopodium alpestre var. daucifolium Gorovoj
Aegopodium alpestre f. tenuisectum Kitag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Aegopodium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:134eefe2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401