Accepted scientific name:
Aegopodium podagraria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegopodium podagraria L.
Synonyms:
Apium biternatum Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium biternatum Stokes
Apium podagraria (L.) Caruel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium podagraria (L.) Caruel
Carum podagraria (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum podagraria (L.) Roth
Ligusticum podagraria (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum podagraria (L.) Crantz
Peucedanum podagraria H.Boissieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum podagraria H.Boissieu
Pimpinella podagraria (L.) F.Lestib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella podagraria (L.) F.Lestib.
Podagraria aegopodium Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podagraria aegopodium Moench
Selinum podagraria (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum podagraria (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Seseli aegopodium Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli aegopodium Scop.
Sison podagraria (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sison podagraria (L.) Spreng.
Sium podagraria (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium podagraria (L.) Weber ex F.H.Wigg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Aegopodium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:134932e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401