Accepted scientific name:
Daucus carota subsp. hispidus (Arcang.) Heywood (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Daucus gummifer subsp. hispidus Arcang. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Daucus Umbellifers
Species Daucus carota Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f99ae77-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401