Accepted scientific name:
Tordylium apulum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tordylium apulum L.
Synonyms:
Condylocarpus humilis (Desf.) W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Condylocarpus humilis (Desf.) W.D.J.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Tordylium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:134488eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401