Accepted scientific name:
Heracleum sphondylium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heracleum sphondylium L.
Synonyms:
Heracleum flavescens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heracleum flavescens Willd.
Heracleum panaces L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heracleum panaces L.
Selinum sphondylium (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum sphondylium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Sphondylium vulgare Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphondylium vulgare Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Heracleum sphondylium subsp. alpinum (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. artvinense (Manden.) P.H.Davis
Heracleum sphondylium f. atropurpureum Nikolic
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. carpaticum (Porcius) Soó
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. cyclocarpum (C.Koch) P.H.Davis
Heracleum sphondylium f. dissectum H.Ohba
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. elegans (Crantz) Schübl. & Mart.
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. flavescens (Willd.) Soó
Heracleum sphondylium var. fontqueri O.Bolos & Vigo
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. granatense (Boiss.) Masclans
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. montanum (Schleich. ex Gaudin) Briq.
Heracleum sphondylium var. rarum (Gaw>l.) Soó
Heracleum sphondylium f. rubriflora H.Ohba
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sibiricum (L.) Simonk.
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sphondylium
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. ternatum (Velen.) Brummitt
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. trifoliolatum (Blanche) M.Kerguélen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Heracleum Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:133fbe80-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401