Accepted scientific name:
Lomatium salmoniflorum (J.M.Coult. & Rose ex Holz.) Mathias & Constance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomatium salmoniflorum (J.M.Coult. & Rose ex Holz.) Mathias & Constance
Synonyms:
Leptotaenia salmoniflora (J.M.Coult. & Rose ex Holz.) J.M.Coult. & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotaenia salmoniflora (J.M.Coult. & Rose ex Holz.) J.M.Coult. & Rose
Peucedanum salmoniflorum J.M.Coult. & Rose ex Holz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum salmoniflorum J.M.Coult. & Rose ex Holz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Lomatium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:133f8f69-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401