Accepted scientific name:
Lomatium dissectum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) Mathias & Constance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomatium dissectum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) Mathias & Constance
Synonyms:
Cynapium bigelovii Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynapium bigelovii Torr.
Ferula dissecta (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula dissecta (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) A.Gray
Ferula multifida (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula multifida (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) A.Gray
Leptotaenia dissecta Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotaenia dissecta Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray
Leptotaenia dissecta var. foliosa Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotaenia dissecta var. foliosa Hook.
Leptotaenia eatoni J.M.Coult. & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotaenia eatoni J.M.Coult. & Rose
Leptotaenia foliosa (Hook.) J.M.Coult. & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotaenia foliosa (Hook.) J.M.Coult. & Rose
Leptotaenia multifida Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotaenia multifida Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray
Phellandrium aquaticum Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellandrium aquaticum Pursh
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Lomatium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:133d7c6b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401