Accepted scientific name:
Anthriscus caucalis M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthriscus caucalis M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Anthriscus anthriscus (L.) H.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthriscus anthriscus (L.) H.Karst.
Anthriscus fetidus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthriscus fetidus Raf.
Anthriscus scandicina (F.H.Wigg.) Mansf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthriscus scandicina (F.H.Wigg.) Mansf.
Anthriscus scandix Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthriscus scandix Asch.
Caucalis scandicina F.H.Wigg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis scandicina F.H.Wigg.
Caucalis scandicina Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis scandicina Roth
Caucalis scandix (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis scandix (L.) Scop.
Cerefolium vulgare Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerefolium vulgare Bubani
Chaerefolium anthriscus (L.) Schinz & Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerefolium anthriscus (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Chaerophyllum anthriscus (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum anthriscus (L.) Crantz
Myrrhodes anthriscus (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrrhodes anthriscus (L.) Kuntze
Scandix anthriscus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix anthriscus L.
Infraspecific taxon: Anthriscus caucalis var. caucalis
Anthriscus caucalis var. gymnocarpa (Moris) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Anthriscus caucalis var. gymnocarpa (Moris) Soó
Anthriscus caucalis var. gymnocarpa (Moris) Cannon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Anthriscus Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13383ef4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401