Accepted scientific name:
Cicuta virosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cicuta virosa L.
Synonyms:
Cicutaria virosa (L.) Delarbre (synonym)
Coriandrum cicuta Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriandrum cicuta Roth
Selinum virosum (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Cicuta virosa var. latisecta C$Kelak.
Cicuta virosa var. virosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Cicuta Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13365d32-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401