Accepted scientific name:
Zizia aurea (L.) W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zizia aurea (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Sison aureum (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sison aureum (L.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Zizia Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13349d27-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401