Accepted scientific name:
Carum carvi L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carum carvi L.
Synonyms:
Bunium carvi (L.) M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bunium carvi (L.) M.Bieb.
Carum carvi var. gracile (Lindl.) H.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum carvi var. gracile (Lindl.) H.Wolff
Carum carvi f. gracile (Lindl.) H.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum carvi f. gracile (Lindl.) H.Wolff
Carum carvi subsp. rosellum (Woronow) Vorosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum carvi subsp. rosellum (Woronow) Vorosch.
Carum carvi f. rubriflora H.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum carvi f. rubriflora H.Wolff
Carum gracile Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum gracile Lindl.
Carum officinale Gray (synonym)
Carum rosellum Woronow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum rosellum Woronow
Carvi careum (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carvi careum (L.) Bubani
Foeniculum carvi (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Foeniculum carvi (L.) Link
Karos carvi (L.) Nieuwl. & Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Karos carvi (L.) Nieuwl. & Lunell
Ligusticum carvi (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum carvi (L.) Roth
Pimpinella carvi (L.) Jess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella carvi (L.) Jess.
Selinum carvi (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum carvi (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Seseli carvi Lam. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli carvi Lam. ex Spreng.
Infraspecific taxon: Carum carvi f. carvi
Carum carvi var. carvi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Carum Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13305beb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401