Accepted scientific name:
Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
Synonyms:
Chaerophyllum odoratum Crantz (synonym)
Scandix odorata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix odorata L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Myrrhis Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:132ee92c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401