Accepted scientific name:
Lomatium laevigatum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) J.M.Coult. & Rose (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomatium laevigatum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) J.M.Coult. & Rose
Synonyms:
Cogswellia laevigata (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cogswellia laevigata (Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray) M.E.Jones
Peucedanum laevigatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum laevigatum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Lomatium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:132ebbd6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401