You selected Eryngium billardieri subsp. kotschyi (Boiss.) H.Wolff. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eryngium kotschyi Boiss. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eryngium billardieri subsp. kotschyi (Boiss.) H.Wolff (synonym)
Eryngium digitifolium Stapf & Wettst. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Eryngium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:132ea4b1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401