Accepted scientific name:
Scandix pecten-veneris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scandix pecten-veneris L.
Synonyms:
Chaerophyllum pecten-veneris Crantz (synonym)
Chaerophyllum rostratum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum rostratum Lam.
Scandix cretica Mill. (synonym)
Scandix pecten Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix pecten Scop.
Scandix pectinifera Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix pectinifera Stokes
Scandix pectiniformis St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix pectiniformis St.-Lag.
Selinum pecten (Scop.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum pecten (Scop.) E.H.L.Krause
Wylia pecten-veneris (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wylia pecten-veneris (L.) Bubani
Infraspecific taxon: Scandix pecten-veneris subsp. macrorhyncha (C.A.Mey.) Rouy & Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Scandix Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04adb231-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401