Accepted scientific name:
Bupleurum scorzonerifolium Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum scorzonerifolium Willd.
Synonyms:
Bupleurum falcatum f. angustissimum C.Pei & R.H.Shan (synonym)
Bupleurum falcatum var. scorzonerifolium (Willd.) H.Wolff (synonym)
Bupleurum falcatum subsp. scorzonerifolium (Willd.) Koso-Pol. (synonym)
Bupleurum falcatum var. scorzonerifolium (Willd.) Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bupleurum falcatum var. scorzonerifolium (Willd.) Ledeb.
Bupleurum sinensium Gand. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Bupleurum scorzonerifolium f. longiradiatum R.H.Shan & Yin Li
Bupleurum scorzonerifolium f. pauciflorum R.H.Shan & Yin Li
Bupleurum scorzonerifolium subsp. scorzonerifolium
Bupleurum scorzonerifolium var. scorzonerifolium
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Bupleurum Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04b61b93-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401