Accepted scientific name:
Meum athamanticum Jacq. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Athamanta meum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Athamanta meum L.
Infraspecific taxon: Meum athamanticum subsp. labranum (Gand.) Leute
Meum athamanticum subsp. nevadense (Boiss.) Malag.
Meum athamanticum var. nevadense (Boiss.) Molero, Mesa & Pérez Raya
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Meum Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b03fce2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401