Accepted scientific name:
Apium prostratum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apium prostratum
Synonyms:
Apium australe Thouars (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium australe Thouars
Apium australe var. latisectum H.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium australe var. latisectum H.Wolff
Apium dunicola Pontiroli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium dunicola Pontiroli
Apium graveolens Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium graveolens Cham.
Apium maclovianum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium maclovianum Gand.
Apium prostratum Vent. (synonym)
Helosciadium prostratum (Labill.) Bunge (synonym)
Petroselinum prostratum (Vent.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petroselinum prostratum (Vent.) DC.
Infraspecific taxon: Apium prostratum subsp. denticulatum P.S.Short
Apium prostratum subsp. howense P.S.Short
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Apium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a1fde28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401