Accepted scientific name:
Amphiuma pholeter Neill, 1964 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Amphiuma pholeter Neill, 1964
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
One-toed Amphiuma English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Amphiumidae ITIS Global
Genus Amphiuma ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: McDiarmid R.W., 01-Sep-2009
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=173611
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b1155e4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401