Accepted scientific name:
Ambystoma rivulare (Taylor, 1940) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ambystoma rivulare (Taylor, 1940)
Synonyms:
Ambystoma rivularis (Taylor, 1940) (synonym) 2 literature references for Ambystoma rivularis (Taylor, 1940)
Rhyacosiredon rivularis Taylor, 1940 (synonym) 5 literature references for Rhyacosiredon rivularis Taylor, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Ambystomatidae ITIS Global
Genus Ambystoma ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=586350
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b172fae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401