Accepted scientific name:
Ambystoma taylori Brandon, Maruska and Rumph, 1982 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ambystoma taylori Brandon, Maruska and Rumph, 1982
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salamandra de Taylor Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Ambystomatidae ITIS Global
Genus Ambystoma ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=586247
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b172c76-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401