Accepted scientific name:
Anaxyrus retiformis (Sanders and Smith, 1951) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Anaxyrus retiformis (Sanders and Smith, 1951)
Synonyms:
Bufo debilis retiformis Sanders and Smith, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bufo debilis retiformis Sanders and Smith, 1951
Bufo retiformis Sanders and Smith, 1951 (synonym) 9 literature references for Bufo retiformis Sanders and Smith, 1951
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sonoran Green Toad English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Bufonidae ITIS Global
Genus Anaxyrus ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773529
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b158f4a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401