Accepted scientific name:
Anaxyrus kelloggi (Taylor, 1938) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anaxyrus kelloggi (Taylor, 1938)
Synonyms:
Bufo kelloggi Taylor, 1938 (synonym) 6 literature references for Bufo kelloggi Taylor, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Bufonidae ITIS Global
Genus Anaxyrus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773523
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b158797-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401