Accepted scientific name:
Amietophrynus kisoloensis (Loveridge, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amietophrynus kisoloensis (Loveridge, 1932)
Synonyms:
Bufo kisoloensis Loveridge, 1932 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bufo kisoloensis Loveridge, 1932
Bufo regularis kisoloensis Loveridge, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bufo regularis kisoloensis Loveridge, 1932
Bufo regularis marakwetensis Roux, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bufo regularis marakwetensis Roux, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Bufonidae ITIS Global
Genus Amietophrynus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773489
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b10e8a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401