Accepted scientific name:
Anhydrophryne hewitti (FitzSimons, 1947) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anhydrophryne hewitti (FitzSimons, 1947)
Synonyms:
Arthroleptella hewitti FitzSimons, 1947 (synonym) 2 literature references for Arthroleptella hewitti FitzSimons, 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Pyxicephalidae ITIS Global
Genus Anhydrophryne ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774955
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5cf46b1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401