Accepted scientific name:
Amietia dracomontana (Channing, 1978) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amietia dracomontana (Channing, 1978)
Synonyms:
Afrana dracomontana (Channing, 1978) (synonym) 2 literature references for Afrana dracomontana (Channing, 1978)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Pyxicephalidae ITIS Global
Genus Amietia ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774944
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5cf596c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401