Accepted scientific name:
Aparasphenodon venezolanus (Mertens, 1950) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Aparasphenodon venezolanus (Mertens, 1950)
Synonyms:
Corythomantis venezolana Mertens, 1950 (synonym) 4 literature references for Corythomantis venezolana Mertens, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Hylidae ITIS Global
Genus Aparasphenodon ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=550284
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5c83474-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401