Accepted scientific name:
Anotheca spinosa (Steindachner, 1864) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Anotheca spinosa (Steindachner, 1864)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rana-de árbol coronada Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Hylidae ITIS Global
Genus Anotheca ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=207334
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5c9129c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401