Accepted scientific name:
Adelphobates galactonotus (Steindachner, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelphobates galactonotus (Steindachner, 1864)
Synonyms:
Dendrobates galactonotus Steindachner, 1864 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendrobates galactonotus Steindachner, 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Dendrobatidae ITIS Global
Genus Adelphobates ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774023
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04b2ce75-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401