Accepted scientific name:
Alsodes nodosus (Duméril and Bibron, 1841) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Alsodes nodosus (Duméril and Bibron, 1841)
Synonyms:
Eupsophus illotus (Barbour, 1922) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eupsophus illotus (Barbour, 1922)
Eupsophus nodosus (Duméril and Bibron, 1841) (synonym) 4 literature references for Eupsophus nodosus (Duméril and Bibron, 1841)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Cycloramphidae ITIS Global
Genus Alsodes ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=550326
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04b65a41-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401