Accepted scientific name:
Aromobates mayorgai (Rivero, 1980) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aromobates mayorgai (Rivero, 1980)
Synonyms:
Nephelobates mayorgai (Rivero, 1980) (synonym) 2 literature references for Nephelobates mayorgai (Rivero, 1980)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Aromobatidae ITIS Global
Genus Aromobates ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=773397
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb8b39c1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401